Winners and Entrants Lists

2019 Entrants

Production Cars

Practice 1 – Goads Transport Production Cars

Event 1 – Coastal Cranes Production Cars

Event 6 – Albany Auto One Production Cars

Event 11 – VSCCWA, The Vintage Sports Car Club Trophy

Event 16 – McDonalds Albany Production Cars

CAR NO.DRIVERYEARVEHICLECAPACITYCOLOUR
8Bill CLAZIE1984Ford Falcon XD5800Blue
9John PURSER1987Holden Commodore VC HDT Replica5000Red
10Seth HIGSON1973Chevrolet Can Am4950White
11Colwin LLOYD1979Ford Escort RS 20001998Red
15Glen COUPAR1970Ford Escort MkI1998Orange
15Logan MUIR1974Ford Escort Mk11993White
17Ramon PANIZZA1976Ford Escort1998White/Blue stripe
20Greame RILEY1972Holden Torana3300Red
21Cameron JONES1976Ford Escort MkII2000Blue
25Paul BARTLETT1974Ford Escort2000Blue
28Ryan CONDREN1979Ford Escort1998White
31Alan MATTHEWSON1975Ford Escort Mk11300White
35Doug JACK1972Chrysler E55 Charger5600White Gold
43Dave STEAN1982Ford Mustang GT5000Green
52Anthony LIST1974Ford Escort1993White
64Paul CRUTE1965Ford Mustang Coupe4700White
65Kim STEWART1965Ford Mustang GT5686White/Blue
68Greg PURSER1982Ford Falcon XE 3515800White
73Arran BIRMINGHAM1974Ford Escort Mk12000Orange
74Quenton DENNIS1967Chrysler Valiant3700Red White
78Peter PISCONERI1970Ford Falcon3930Burgundy
80Gerard TAYLOR1980Ford Escort RS 20002000Yellow
91Chris MALONE1971Ford Escort1998White/blue
99Bill LEE1981Holden Commodore5000Red/White/Blue
108James ALBERTI1971Falcon XY5800Purple
112Tyler VANZETTI1971Ford Falcon4900Blue
127Mark SYNNOT1976Holden Torana Hatch5000Red Black White
172Russel COOLEY1971Falcon XY GT HO6200Wild Violet
208Lindsay HAMERSLEY1970Falcon GT1970Blue
301Victor (Nic) WEBB!973Holden Torana GTR3300Red
888Graeme ADAMSON1972Ford Escort Mk11998Black
RES. 51RESERVE: Jamie SCOTT1979Ford Escort2000Blue

2019 Entrants

Historic Touring Cars

Practice 2 – Metro Hotels Historic Touring Cars
Event 2 – United Fuel Injection Historic Touring Cars
Event 7 – Mark II Jags ‘R Awesome Historic Touring Cars
Event 12 – Triple M, The Bill Theyer Memorial Trophy
Event 17 – The Amazing South Coast Historic Touring Cars

CAR NO.DRIVERYEARVEHICLECAPACITYCOLOUR
7Richard CALLEJA1966Cortina MkII1600White
10Neil HARKNESS and Steve BOYLE1963Fiat 15001600Yellow
12Nick DANIELE1965Ford Cortina Mk1 GT1500Red
13Rubin SADIQUE1977Fiat 131S1995White/Blue
18Greg MARCHESI1964Prince Skyline GT1988Burgandy
20Michael WATKINS and Kevin WATKINS1963Ford Cortina1498Green/Yellow
27Terry VAN DE WYNGAARD1971Datsun 16001800Red
32Wayne TURNER1964Ford Sprint4700Red
33Patrick DICK1964Ford Mustang4738White/Green
34Paul BOSSENCE1972Volvo 142S1972Red
35Bob O’NEIL1970Holden EH3100Red
46Miles KENNEDY1964Volvo PV Sedan1800Dark Blue
51Bruce David JONES1972Ford Capri3000Mustard
55Roy PROUT1955Holden FJ Sedan2400Grey
57Scott MACKIE1973Holden Torana3300Green
60Mike GALLAGHER1963Jaguar Mk23800Blue
63Keith HORNSEY1963Studebaker Lark4250Dark Red
75Shane UDECZ1968Ford Cortina MkII1600Red
76Clinton RAYNER1972Holden LJ Torana GTR3300Orange
81Laurie LAPSLEY1961Jaguar MkII3600Cotswold Blue
89Daryl KOWALD1969Datsun 1600 Sedan1600White
92Ian BROWN1968Ford Cortina1600Blue
94Garry EDWARDS1970BMW 20021990Silver
94Dennis COOK1964Holden EH2900Black
96Kevin ORGAN1968HK 327 GTS Monaro5508Blue
96Aldo De PAOLI1969Chev Camaro5800Orange
122Glenn BADGER1971Ford XW GT5768Orange
133Benny SADIQUE1982Fiat Superbrava1995Gold/Black
140Owen SATCHELL1970Ford Escort RS16001970Orange/Black
142Ken WALLER1970Volvo 142S1998Red
RES.RESERVE: Roger CATIONS1967Mk I Cortina1500Green
RES. 1RESERVE: Steve BOYLE and Iain SIMPSON1969Lancia Fulvia HF1584Silver
RES. 65RESERVE: Nathan HADLOW1965Ford Cortina MK1 GT 2 Door1598Blue

2019 Entrants

Minis

Practice 3 – Ken Stone Motor Trimmers Minis
Event 3 – HHG Legal Group Minis
Event 8 – Southern Port Authority Mini Mayhem
Event 13 – GWN7, The Stan Starcevich Trophy
Event 18 – Tourism WA Minis

CAR NO.DRIVERYEARVEHICLECAPACITYCOLOUR
5Trevor FAIRS1964Morris Mini Cooper Deluxe1293Blue
6Tom CONNOLLY1966Morris Mini1310Blue
7Jim NEWELL1964Morris Cooper S1293White/Blue
9Dan FORSTER1964Morris Mini Cooper S1275Light Blue
10Garry TURNER1966Mini1275Green
16Stephen WILKS1968Morris Mini1275Red
20David ELLIOTT1968Mini Jem1275Yellow
22Matthew LAWSON1978Leyland Mini1275Green/Yellow
28Ray MILES1971Leyland Mini Clubman1800Yellow
39Scott BENNETT1963Morris Cooper S1298White/Blue
40Jeff PHILLIPS1969Morris Mini1330Blue
41Dave CURRELL1970Morris Mini Cooper S1310Red/White
42William HUNT1977Rover Mini Cooper1293Blue/White
43Adrian VERNON1977Leyland Mini1275Blue/White
44Mitchell EVANS1964Morris Mini1296Red/White
54William HENDRY1963Morris 8501275White
59Gavin CONNOLLY1965Morris Mini Deluxe1293Blue
64Jason BURTON1964Morris Mini1330Red/Black
66Ted CURR1966Morris Cooper S1310Green/White
67Steve WELSTEAD1963Morris Cooper1293Blue
71Peter HAMMOND1970Mini Cooper1330Blue
72Steve BRUCE1964Mini Cooper S1293Red/White
73Blake WATSON1968Mini Cooper1310Pink
77Edward CZAPLINSKI1964Morris Cooper S1275Blue/White
81Mark ABBOTT1964Morris Cooper S1293Blue
82Syd JENKINS1970Morris Cooper S1293Red/White
95Malcolm BOWDEN1969Mini Cooper S1380Cream
99Lance STANNARD1964Morris Cooper S1298Burgundy
155Kevin DONOVAN1969Morris Mini K1380Red/White
171Ross BENNETT1971Morris Clubman GT1293Green
RES. 11Mathew TELLING1965RESERVE: Austin Mini Cooper S1275Green
RES. 47Nigel JONES1971RESERVE: Mini Clubman1380Red/White

2019 Entrants

Vintage and Veteran Cars

Practice 4 – ACCI Vintage & Veteran
Event 4 – Big 4 Middleton Beach Vintage & Veteran
Event 9 – The Albany Advertiser Vintage & Veterans
Event 14 – City of Albany, The Albany Tourist Trophy
Event 19 – South Coast Insurance Brokers Vintage & Veteran

CAR NO.DRIVERYEARVEHICLECAPACITYCOLOUR
2Greg WILLIMOTT1973Triumph TR62498Black
3Terry O’FLAHERTY1938Chrysler Sprint4200Silver
5Doug TODD1928Ballot V84630Silver
7Richard BAIRD1937Hudson Terraplane4200Blue
7Geert DeKLERK1963Austin Seven Special750Aluminium
8Simon FRY and Ian FRY1937Austin 7795White
10Luke ZAMBOTTI1956Jaguar D Type3800BR Green
11Bryan SCRIVENOR1936Austin 7747White/Black
27Graeme COCKS1927Chrysler Silver Wings4100Black
34Mike SHERRELL1949MGTC1250Silver/green
36Jack DEL BORRELO1939Ford10 White Mouse1172White
38Hugh FRYER1929Austin 7803Orange
42David MARKICH and Martin EYER1958Triumph TR41998White
50Bruce JONES1956Ford Zephyr S2600Red
51Steven BROWN1963Austin Healey Sprite1275Silver
52Michael OGNENIS1934Morgan J A P1100Silver
59Rami BRASS1966MG B1800Orange
71Ray MORGAN1971MGB GT1800Orange
86Matthew STUBER1936Ford V8 Coupe4300Burgundy
88Ron FABRY1961MG Midget Mk11275Red
93Richard GUSTERSON1975MGB Roadster1800White
97Tony FOWLER1958Triumph TR 3A2138Red
114Doug VANZETTI1968Triumph GT62500Blue
128Rodney COCKS1928Ford model A3000Red
165William KNUBLEY1954Triumph TR21998Yellow
180Sarah FRY1964MGB Roadster1800Green
217Tony BRETT1990Westfield Clubman1600Black

2019 Entrants

Sports Cars

Practice 5 – Dylans on the Terrace Sports Cars
Event 5 – Bendigo Bank Sports Cars
Event 10 – Motel Le Grande Sports Cars
Event 15 – Eyerite Signs, The Percy Chapman Memorial Trophy
Event 20 – The Albany Advertiser Sports Cars

CAR NO.DRIVERYEARVEHICLECAPACITYCOLOUR
5Josh COPELAND1969Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV1779Red/Yellow
6Dick WARD1970Fiat Abarth2005Brown
6Leonard KIDD1969Porsche 911 T2200Black
8Ian WOOKEY1960Austin Healey MkI2796Blue/Silver
17Simon LOH1968Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV1848White
17Rod WHITE1968Jaguar E Type3800Navy Blue
19Paul BEVIS1978Fiat X191795Red/Yellow
38Mark JONES1963Triumph TR42200White
45Andrew MURRAY1972Datsun 240Z2800Lime Yellow
49John HARWOOD1969MG Midget1310Red
55David BLAINEY1974Porsche 9113367Red
56Kingsley JONES1956Ford Y Block V84600Orange
56Kim LITTLETON1970Bolwell Nagari5000Blue
62Evan EDWARDS1963GSM Dart 1550 R1498Red
62Paul ROBERTS1976Triumph Dolimite Sprint1998Silver
63David SHENNAN and Darryl BYATT1953Jaguar E Type Roadster3800Red
69Eddie MELLE1970Bolwell Mk73050Black
83Peter HALL and Andrew ARMSTRONG1975Datsun 260Z2753White
84Brian EYRE1984Peugeot 205 GTi1905Black
110Phil SHEPHARD1962Jaguar E Type Coupe3800Light Blue
120Brad TINDALE1953Jaguar XK 120 Coupe4200White
141Peter PELHAM1974Datsun 260Z2800Red
166Craig SAYWELL1974Mazda RX3 Coupe1308Orange
168Martin FALCONER1976Datsun 260Z 2+22800Orange
171Graeme WHITTAKER1984Mitsubishi GSR Sigma2600Gold
177Tim FALCONER1977Datsun 200 B2400Maroon
181Gary CUTLER1977Porsche 911S2687Yellow
184Bill IRVINE1974Triumph TR62500Blue
280Peter HARROLD1978Datsun 280ZX2835White/Blue
Michael BROUGHTON1960Porsche 3561500White
RES. 18RESERVE: John LYUS1990Ferrari Mondial3405Red
RES. 66RESERVE: James TZIROS1978MGB Roadster1789Burgundy

Close Menu
×
×

Cart